Conference Chairmen
Viliam Fedák – Technical University of Košice, Slovakia
Jadranko Matuško – University of Zagreb, Croatia


Program Chairmen
Karol Kyslan – Technical University of Košice, Slovakia
Željko Jakopović – University of Zagreb, Croatia


Program Committee Members (Technical Program Committee)

Vassilios G. Agelidis – Technical Univ. of Denmark, Copenhagen-Lyngby, Denmark
Gheorghe-Daniel Andreescu – Politehnica Univ. of Timisoara, Romania
Goce Arsov – Ss Cyril and Methodius Univ., Skopje, North Macedonia
Drago Ban – University of Zagreb, Croatia
Jan Bauer – Czech Technical University, Prague, Czech Republic

Pavol Bauer – Delft University of Technology, The Netherlands
Vladimir Blasko – United Technol. Research Center, East Hardford, USA
Ion Boldea – Politechnica University of Timisoara, Romania
Silverio Bolognani – University of Padova, Italy
Pavel Brandstetter  – VSB – Technical Univ. of Ostrava, Czech Republic
Stefan Brock – Poznan University of Technology, Poland
Josef Cernohorsky – Technical University of Liberec, Czech Republic

Zdenek Cerovsky – Czech Technical University, Prague, Czech Republic
Mihai Cernat – Transilvania University of Brașov, Romania
Jaeho Choi – Chungbuk National University, Republic of Korea
Goga Cvetkovski – Ss Cyril and Methodius Univ., Skopje, North Macedonia

Branislav Dobrucky – University of Zilina, Slovakia
Jaroslav Dudrik – Technical University of Kosice, Slovakia
Frantisek Durovsky – Technical University of Kosice, Slovakia

Jawad Faiz – University of Teheran, Iran
Viliam Fedak – Technical University of Košice, Slovakia
Zelmira Ferkova – Technical University of Košice, Slovakia
Michal Frivaldsky – University of Zilina, Slovakia
Zdenek Hadas – Brno University of Technology, Czech Republic
Sandor Halasz – Budapest Univ. of Technology and Economics, Hungary
Jens Bo Holm-Nielsen – Aalborg University, Esbjerg, Denmark

Mikuláš Huba – Slovak Technical University, Bratislava, Slovakia
Zeljko Jakopovic – University of Zagreb, Croatia
Gojko Joksimovic – University of Montenegro, Podgorica, Montenegro
Zbigniew Kaczmarczyk – Silesian Univ. of Technology, Gliwice, Poland

Vladimir Katic – University of Novi Sad, Serbia
Teresa Orlowska-Kowalska – Wroclaw University of Technology, Poland

Marian P. Kazmierkowski – Warsaw University of Technology, Poland
Péter Korondi – Budapest Univ. of Technology and Economics, Hungary

Karol Kyslan – Technical University of Košice, Slovakia
Dan Lascu – Polytechnic University of Timisoara, Romania
Elena Lomonova – Eindhoven Univ. of Technology, The Netherlands
Dusan Maga – Czech Technical University, Prague, Czech Republic
Miro Milanovic – University of Maribor, Slovenia
Sanjeevikumar Padmanaban, Aalborg University Esbjerg, Denmark
Marek Pastor – Technical University of Košice, Slovakia
John K. Pedersen – Aalborg University, Aalborg, Denmark

Daniela Perdukova – Technical University of Kosice, Slovakia
Nedjeljko Peric – University of Zagreb, Croatia
Ales Richter – Technical University of Liberec, Czech Republic
Alex Ruderman – Nazarbayev University, Astana, Kazachstan
Asif Sabanovic – Sabancı University, Istanbul, Turkey
Helga Silaghi – University of Oradea, Romania
Vladislav Singule – Brno Univ. of Technology, Czech Republic
Viktor Sunde – University of Zagreb, Croatia

Lorand Szabo – University of Cluj, Romania
Daniel Nistor Trip – University of Oradea, Romania
Viktor Valouch – Czech Technical Univ., Prague, Czech Republic
Ján Vittek – University of Zilina, Slovakia
Helmut Weiss – University of Leoben, Austria
Damir Zarko – University of Zagreb, Croatia
Pavel Zaskalicky – Technical University of Košice, Slovakia
Genadij Stepanovic Zinoviev – Novosibirsk State Technical Univ., Russia


Local Organizing Committee
Viliam Fedák – The Boss
Karol Kyslan – Assistant (proceedings, IEEE Xplore, webpage)
Marek Pástor – Assistant (venue & accommodation, proceedings)
Viktor Šlapák – Assistant (registration desk, social programme)
Milan Guzan – Finance Chairman
Matěj Pácha – Chair of IEEE Czechoslovakia Section