Conference Chairmen
Karol Kyslan, Technical University of Košice, Slovakia – chairman
Jadranko Matuško, University of Zagreb, Croatia – chairman
Viliam Fedák, Technical University of Košice, Slovakia – honorary chariman


Program Chairmen
Marek Pastor – Technical University of Košice, Slovakia
Željko Jakopović – University of Zagreb, Croatia


Program Committee Members (Technical Program Committee)

Gheorghe-Daniel Andreescu – Politehnica University of Timisoara, Romania
Goce Arsov – Ss Cyril and Methodius University, Skopje, North Macedonia
Jan Bauer – Czech Technical University, Prague, Czech Republic
Pavol Bauer – Delft University of Technology, The Netherlands
Drago Ban – University of Zagreb, Croatia
Ion Boldea – Politechnica University of Timisoara, Romania
Stefan Brock – Poznan University of Technology, Poland
Josef Cernohorsky – Technical University of Liberec, Czech Republic
Zdenek Cerovsky – Czech Technical University, Prague, Czech Republic
Mihai Cernat – Transilvania University of Brașov, Romania
Jaeho Choi – Chungbuk National University, Republic of Korea
Goga Cvetkovski – Ss Cyril and Methodius University, Skopje, North Macedonia
Peter Drgona – University of Zilina, Slovakia
Branislav Dobrucky – University of Zilina, Slovakia
Tomislav Dragicevic – Technical University of Denmark, Denmark
Jaroslav Dudrik – Technical University of Kosice, Slovakia
Frantisek Durovsky – Technical University of Kosice, Slovakia
Mateusz Dybkowski – Wroclaw University of Technology, Poland
Viliam Fedak – Technical University of Košice, Slovakia
Zelmira Ferkova – Technical University of Košice, Slovakia
Dénes Fodor – University od Panonia, Gyor, Hungary
Michal Frivaldsky – University of Zilina, Slovakia
Peter Girovsky – Technical University of Košice, Slovakia
Levon Gevorkov – Catalonia Institute for Energy Research (IREC), Spain
Ioan Mircea Gordan – University of Oradea, Romania
Zdenek Hadas – Brno University of Technology, Czech Republic
Sandor Halasz – Budapest Univ. of Technology and Economics, Hungary
Mikuláš Huba – Slovak Technical University, Bratislava, Slovakia
Sandor Iles – University of Zagreb, Croatia
Zeljko Jakopovic – University of Zagreb, Croatia
Stepan Janous – University of West Bohemia, Czech Republic
Zbigniew Kaczmarczyk – Silesian Univ. of Technology, Gliwice, Poland
Vladimir Katic – University of Novi Sad, Serbia
Seiichiro Katsura – Keio University, Japan
Marian P. Kazmierkowski – Warsaw University of Technology, Poland
Teresa Orlowska-Kowalska – Wroclaw University of Technology, Poland
Vladimir Kindl – University of West Bohemia, Czech Republic
Peter Korondi – Budapest Univ. of Technology and Economics, Hungary
Martina Kutija – University of Zagreb, Croatia
Karol Kyslan – Technical University of Košice, Slovakia
Milan Lacko – Technical University of Košice, Slovakia
Dan Lascu – Polytechnic University of Timisoara, Romania
Jiri Lettl – Czech Technical University in Prague
Dusan Maga – Czech Technical University, Prague, Czech Republic
Pavol Makys – University of Zilina, Slovakia
Jan Michalik – University of West Bohemia, Czech Republic
Miro Milanovic – University of Maribor, Slovenia
Miroslav Novak – Technical University of Liberec, Czech Republic
Peter Palacky – VSB – Technical University of Ostrava, Czech Republic
Marek Pastor – Technical University of Košice, Slovakia
Daniela Perdukova – Technical University of Kosice, Slovakia
Denis Pelin – University of Osijek, Croatia
Nedjeljko Peric – University of Zagreb, Croatia
Ales Richter – Technical University of Liberec, Czech Republic
Krzysztof Szabat – Wroclaw University of Technology, Poland
Helga Silaghi – University of Oradea, Romania
Alexandru Marius Silaghi – University of Oradea, Romania
Vladislav Singule – Brno Univ. of Technology, Czech Republic
Bohumil Skala – University of West Bohemia, Czech Republic
Mariusz Stepien – Silesian University of Technology, Poland
Stjepan Stipetic – University of Zagreb, Croatia
Viktor Sunde – University of Zagreb, Croatia
Lorand Szabo – University of Cluj, Romania
Grzegorz Tarchala – Wroclaw University of Technology, Poland
Božo Terzic – University of Split, Croatia
Daniel Nistor Trip – University of Oradea, Romania
Mario Vasak – University of Zagreb, Croatia
Viktor Valouch – Czech Technical Univ., Prague, Czech Republic
Prasanth Venugopal – University of Twente, Netherlands
Dmitri Vinnikov – Tallin University of Technology, Estonia
Ondrej Vitek – Brno University of Technology, Czech Republic
Dinko Vukadinovic – University of Split, Croatia
Helmut Weiss – University of Leoben, Austria
Damir Zarko – University of Zagreb, Croatia
Pavel Zaskalicky – Technical University of Košice, Slovakia
Genadij Stepanovic Zinoviev – Novosibirsk State Techn. Univ., Russia


Local Organizing Committee
Viliam Fedák – Conference Guru
Karol Kyslan – Proceedings, IEEE Xplore, Webpage
Marek Pástor – Venue & accommodation, Proceedings
Viktor Šlapák – Registration desk, Social programme
Milan Guzan – Finance Chairman
Matěj Pácha – Chair of IEEE Czechoslovakia Section
Milan Lacko – Databases
Lukas Pancurak – Assistant
Daniel Marcin – Assistant
David Bodnar – Assistant